Skip to Content

Meet The Team

 

Leadership Team

  • Head Teacher: Sarah Roscoe
  • Deputy Head Teacher: Helen Ralston
  • Assistant Head Teacher Pastoral: Hannah Clements
  • Assistant Head Teacher Curriculum: Karen Oliver
  • Head of Behaviour: Nataly Figueroa
  • Assistant Head of Behaviour Marta Puzia
  • LOTC: Sarah Hutchinson, Patrick Fisher, Lee Bulmer
  • School Business Manager: Leigh-Anne Sullivan
  • Head of Wellbeing: Manaz Pimple
  • Head of Maths: Fred Ovola
  • Head of Secondary Assessment and Curriculum: Jennifer Greville-Giddings
  • Head of Primary Assessment and Curriculum: Mark McKenna

Teachers

  • Primary Teacher: Marta Perteguer
  • Primary Teacher: Catherine Bracken
  • Primary Teacher: Mark McKenna
  • Primary Teacher: Lee Bulmer
  • Primary Teacher: Halina Sekhon
  • Secondary Teacher: Fred Ovola – Teacher in charge of Maths
  • Music Teacher: Jennifer Greville-Giddings
  • Head of ICT/ICT Teacher: Andrew Magee
  •  

Unqualified Teachers   

  • Sarah Hutchinson
  • Shantella Miller
  • Irina Tobias

Advanced Teaching & Learning Assistants

  • Jeanette Ellis
  • Kevin Lake

Teaching & Learning Assistants

  • Rebecca Angus
  • Wendy Blay
  • Billie Branson                                     
  • Sharon Burke
  • Fozia Butt
  • Lynn Buttolph
  • Sonia Castro
  • Prisque D’Wayne
  • James Ellis
  • Samantha Elmer
  • Patrick Fisher
  • Alice Free
  • Antonia Imbastari
  • Jade Flanagan
  • Karen Gordge
  • Maria Grogan
  • Mohammed Javid
  • Aaron Jewell
  • Millie Jordan-Burke
  • Adam Kershaw
  • Rebecca Luck
  • Rebecca McCann
  • Katie Pearman
  • Marta Puzia
  • Jade Herb
  • Kamila Rojecka
  • Lianne Thomas
  • Johana White

School Support Staff

  • Occupational Therapist: Matthew Gomes
  • Speech and Language Therapist: Gemma Turner
  • Midday Supervisor: Maureen Richings
  • Head Teacher's PA : Ayesha Hines
  • PA to Deputy HT/Assistant HT: Anna Cross
  • Office Manager: Linda Burn
  • Finance Administrator: Susan Bradley
  • Diana White: Receptionist/Family Liaison Administrator
  • Midday Supervisor: Sheila Davis
  • Site Assistant:  Danny Osborne
  • IT Apprentice: Vivak Chauhan

 

 

Back to top